PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes the ways this site manages the personal data in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of Haemopharm Healthcare S.r.l., accessible electronically from the address: http://www.haemopharm.it

The information is provided only for the site of Haemopharm Healthcare S.r.l. and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the authorities for protection of personal data, art. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for the on-line collection of personal data  and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE "DATA CONTROLLER"

After the consultation of this site may be processed personal data.
Il "titolare" del loro trattamento e' Haemopharm Healthcare S.r.l., che ha sede operativa in 23030 - TOVO DI S. AGATA (SO) - Strada Provinciale per Vervio, 8.
The "owner" of their treatment is Haemopharm Healthcare S.r.l., which has headquarter in Viale Lazio 26 20135 Milano (MI).

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data:
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to check responsibility in the case of computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data are kept for only seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user:
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and 'any other data included in the message.Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information or any other kind of cookies.The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site.The c.d. Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA

Except for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request form to ADVATIS or indicated in contacts with the office to request  the sending of the newsletter, of material or other communications.Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

RULES FOR DATA TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

USER RIGHTS

The subjects of the data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data). According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the interruption of data for violation of law as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests must be addressed:
- by e-mail at 
- by mail, at the following address: Strada Provinciale per Vervio, 8 - 23030 TOVO DI S. AGATA (SO)

 

Follow us